Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

PAY2DAY values you as a client and takes your own personal privacy seriously.



This information outlines our policies for collecting, using, securing, and sharing nonpublic personal information. Our goal would be to handle your advice in a manner consistent with all the Canadian Standards Association Model Code as set out in Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) to the extent demand by law.




What's personal information?


Why can we collect your personal information?

We collect and use information that people believe is reasonable for the purposes indicated to you , either before or at time the information is accumulated. You might opt-out of receiving marketing advice at any time.




What personal information do we collect?

The personal information we collect is founded on the product/service you request at the time of registration as well as in future transactions with PAY2DAY. The information accumulated assists us in determining your initial and continuing eligibility for products. This might include such information we receive from references or your employer as well as your financial institution from a 3rd party, in your application form, along with your approval.




Who sees your information?

Just those workers, who need to see these details to provide services to you, have direct access to this info. Except what is acceptable by law, we do not disclose private information to third parties. We might reveal relevant information we accumulate, to our agents and representatives where appropriate who perform services on our behalf.



Our security safeguards protect your personal information against theft or loss, as well as unauthorized access, use, copying, modification, disclosure or disposal. PAY2DAY takes reasonable measures to protect personal information irrespective of the format in which it is held.



How can you verify your personal information and gain access?



In person at any PAY2DAY place, you might request your personal information on file to: correct it, challenge its accuracy and completeness, upgrade and verify it, and to have some obsolete information removed. You can get that most inquires will be finished on the spot with appropriate identification. For info that is archived, it might take up to 30 days for us to assemble the information and send it at the address you have supplied to you.




How long do we keep your info?

Information is stored by us for as long a time as it's acceptable legally necessary for us to retain or required by us.




Contact us

We have been dedicated to maintaining our privacy policies. Our Privacy Officer can be your point of contact if you want to raise any issues affecting its collection, use, storage or disposal. For questions, info or matters on PAY2DAY privacy problems contact:




Privacy Officer: Nelson B

Telephone: ext 228


Facsimile:

E-Mail: MADAMANIAUDEAI.INFO

For more information regarding this legislation, please look at the official Web site of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada at MADAMANIAUDEAI.INFO.